• Numismatic Auction 72

Numismatic Auction 72

Lot 181

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 1 Scudo 1853 VIII, Roma. Pag. 395 Ag g 26,90 • Gradevole patina q.FDC

Lot 182

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 1 Scudo 1857 A. XII, Roma. Pag. 380 Au g 1,73 SPL

Lot 183

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 1 Scudo 1861 A. XVI, Roma. Pag. 384 Au g 1,73 SPL

Lot 184

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 1 Scudo 1862 A. XVI, Roma. Pag. 386 Au g 1,73 SPL

Lot 185

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 1 Scudo 1862 A. XVII, Roma. Pag. 387 Au g 1,73 SPL÷FDC

330,00 €

Lot 186

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 100 Lire 1868 A. XXIII, Roma. Pag. 520 Au g 32,23 Rarissima • Solo 440 esemplari coniati SPL÷FDC

6.000,00 €
7.300,00 €

Lot 187

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 50 Lire 1870 A. XXIV, Roma. Pag. 525 Au g 16,14 Molto rara • 1459 esemplari coniati SPL÷FDC

3.500,00 €
4.200,00 €

Lot 188

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 20 Lire 1866 A. XX, Roma. Pag. 528 Au g 6,45 Molto rara SPL/FDC

Lot 189

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 20 Lire 1867 A. XXI, Roma. Pag. 530 Au g 6,44 BB/SPL

Lot 190

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 20 Lire 1868 A. XXII, Roma. Pag. 532 Au g 6,44 SPL

Lot 191

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 20 Lire 1869 A. XXIII, Roma. Pag. 535 Au g 6,43 SPL

330,00 €

Lot 192

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 10 Lire 1867 A. XXI, Roma. Pag. 541 Au g 3,21 Rara • Fondi speculari q.FDC

Lot 193

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 5 Lire 1866 A. XXI, Roma. Pag. 545 Au g 1,61 Molto rara SPL

Lot 194

Vatican coins

- PIO IX (1846-1878) 2 Lire 1867 XXII, Roma. Pag. 558 Ag g 10,03 q.FDC

Lot 195

Vatican coins

- PIO XI (1929-1938) 100 Lire 1930 A. IX, Roma. Pag. 613 Au g 8,79 Molto rara SPL/FDC

Lot 196

Vatican coins

- PIO XI (1929-1939) 100 Lire 1933-1934 A. Jub., Roma. Pag. 616 Au g 8,79 q.FDC

Lot 197

Vatican coins

- PIO XII (1939-1958) 100 Lire 1945 A. VII, Roma. Pag. 711 Au g 5,19 Molto rara SPL÷FDC

650,00 €

Lot 198

Vatican coins

- GIOVANNI XXIII (1958-1963) 100 Lire 1959 A. I, Roma. Pag. 855 Au g 5,19 Molto rara q.FDC

1.300,00 €

Lot 199

Vatican coins

- GIOVANNI PAOLO II (1978-2005) 100.000 Lire 1996. Au g 15,05 FDC

650,00 €

Lot 200

Vatican coins

- GIOVANNI PAOLO II (1978-2005) 50.000 Lire 1996. Au g 7,52 FDC

Lot 201

Savoia coins

1.700,00 €
1.800,00 €

Lot 202

Savoia coins

Lot 203

Savoia coins

12.000,00 €

Lot 204

Savoia coins

Lot 205

Savoia coins

- VITTORIO AMEDEO II (1713-1718) 2 Lire o 40 Soldi 1717, Torino. MIR 884 Ag g 12,14 BB/q.SPL

Lot 206

Savoia coins

- CARLO EMANUELE III - secondo periodo (1730-1773) Scudo da 6 Lire 1756, Torino. Biaggi 811 MIR 946b Ag g 34,87 Rara BB

430,00 €

Lot 207

Savoia coins

- VITTORIO AMEDEO III (1773-1796) Doppia nuova 1786. Biaggi 843 MIR 982a Au g 9,10 BB÷SPL

Lot 208

Savoia coins

- CARLO FELICE (1821-1831) 80 Lire 1825 Torino. MIR 1032e Pag. 26 Au g 25,79 SPL

Lot 209

Savoia coins

Lot 210

Savoia coins

- CARLO FELICE (1821-1831) 5 Lire 1829 Genova. MIR 1035n Pag. 76 Ag g 25,06 SPL÷FDC

Numismatic Auction 72

Online auction
Starts: 26 02 2018 09:00 CET
Ends: 23 04 2018 17:00 CET

Room auction - Live auction
Starts: 24 04 2018 14:30 CET
Ends: 24 04 2018 19:00 CET