• Numismatic Auction 72

Numismatic Auction 72

Numismatic Auction 72

Lot 391

World coins

GERMANY BAYERN MAXIMILIAN JOSEPH (1806-1825) Tallero 1818. J. 15 Thun 45 Ag g 27,72 SPL

Lot 392

World coins

GERMANY NORIMBERGA - (1700) 2 Ducati 1700. Fb. 1882 Au g 6,97 SPL

1.600,00 €

Lot 393

World coins

GERMANY SACHSEN FEDERICO AUGUSTO I (1806-1827) Thaler 1816. Kr. 1066 Ag g 27,81 SPL

Lot 394

World coins

Lot 395

World coins

GREAT BRITAIN - WILLIAM III (1694-1702) Crown 1700 DVODECIMO. Kr. 494.3 Ag • In slab PCGS AU58. Bella patina q.SPL

1.400,00 €

Lot 396

World coins

GREAT BRITAIN - ANNA (1702-1714) 1/2 Crown 1713. Kr. 525.1 Ag g 14,97 BB÷SPL

290,00 €

Lot 397

World coins

GREAT BRITAIN - GEORGE I (1714-1727) 1/4 Guinea 1718. Kr. 555 Au g 2,08 q.SPL

Lot 398

World coins

GREAT BRITAIN - GIORGIO II (1727-1760) 2 Ghinee 1738. Spink 3667B Fb. 336b Au g 16,63 Rara q.SPL

2.200,00 €

Lot 399

World coins

GREAT BRITAIN - GEORGE III (1760-1820) 1/3 Guinea 1810. Kr. 650 Au g 2,80 SPL

Lot 400

World coins

GREAT BRITAIN - GEORGE III (1760-1820) Crown 1818 Anno LVIII. Kr. 675 Ag g 28,34 SPL+

Lot 401

World coins

GREAT BRITAIN - GEORGE III (1760-1820) 3 Shillings Token 1814 Kr. Tn.5 Ag • In slab PCGS MS64 q.FDC

240,00 €

Lot 402

World coins

GREAT BRITAIN - GEORGE III (1760-1820) 1/2 Crown 1816. Kr. 667 Ag g 14,16 SPL

Lot 403

World coins

GREAT BRITAIN - GEORGE IV (1820-1830) 1/2 Crown 1825. Kr. 695 Ag g 14,13 SPL/q.FDC

Lot 404

World coins

GREAT BRITAIN - GEORGE IV (1820-1830) Crown 1821. Kr. 680.1 Ag g 28,30 SPL

480,00 €

Lot 405

World coins

GREAT BRITAIN - VITTORIA (1837-1901) Mezza Corona 1884. ESC 712 Spink 3889 Ag g 14,10 SPL÷FDC

260,00 €

Lot 406

World coins

GREAT BRITAIN - VICTORIA (1837-1901) Sovereign 1861. Kr. 736.1 Au g 8,01 BB/SPL

260,00 €
330,00 €

Lot 407

World coins

10.000,00 €

Lot 408

World coins

GREECE - JOHN KAPODISTRIAS (1827-1831) 10 Lepta 1830, Aegina. Chase 267-F.e2 Cu g 15,21 BB+

Lot 409

World coins

GREECE - JOHN KAPODISTRIAS (1827-1831) 10 Lepta 1830, Aegina. Chase 281-O.i2 Cu g 15,95 SPL

480,00 €

Lot 410

World coins

GREECE - JOHN KAPODISTRIAS (1827-1831) 10 Lepta 1830, Aegina. Chase 312-AD.ac Cu g 14,99 q.SPL

Lot 411

World coins

GREECE - JOHN KAPODISTRIAS (1827-1831) 10 Lepta 1831, Aegina. Divo 3a Cu • In slab PCGS MS63BN SPL÷FDC

Lot 412

World coins

GREECE - JOHN KAPODISTRIAS (1827-1831) 20 Lepta 1831, Aegina. Chase 485-H-n Cu g 29,93 SPL

Lot 413

World coins

GREECE - JOHN KAPODISTRIAS (1827-1831) 20 Lepta 1831, Aegina. Chase 493-K.m Cu g 30,70 SPL

260,00 €

Lot 414

World coins

GREECE - JOHN KAPODISTRIAS (1827-1831) 20 Lepta 1831, Aegina. Chase 505-S.t Cu g 30,02 SPL

Lot 415

World coins

GREECE - JOHN KAPODISTRIAS (1827-1831) Phoenix 1828, Aegina. Kr. 4 Ag g 4,26 SPL

Lot 416

World coins

GREECE - JOHN KAPODISTRIAS (1827-1831) Phoenix 1828, Aegina. Kr. 4 Ag g 4,41 - BB÷SPL

Lot 417

World coins

GREECE - OTTO (1831-1863) 1/2 Dracma 1833. Kr. 19 Ag g 2,17 q.FDC

320,00 €

Lot 418

World coins

GREECE - OTTO (1831-1863) 5 Dracme 1833 A, Parigi. Kr. 20 Ag • in slab PCGS MS63+ SPL÷FDC

2.900,00 €

Lot 419

World coins

GREECE - OTTO (1831-1863) 5 Dracme 1833 A, Parigi. Kr. 20 Ag g 22,36 SPL

Lot 420

World coins

GREECE - GEORGIOS I (1863-1913) 20 Drachmai 1876 A, Parigi. Kr. 49 Au g 6,46 BB+

Numismatic Auction 72

23 04 2018 17:00 CEST

Room auction - Live auction - Start
24 04 2018 14:30 CEST